Union Public School District Honor Roll

By SUBMITTED NEWS,

Superintendent’s List

Second Grade: Amelia Brasher, Ariel Buckley, Kenley Burns, Aliyah Ficklin, Khloee Gallaspy, Addison Horton, JW Keene, Patrick Kennedy, Karson Leach, Avery Matthews, Grey Quinn, Layla Sistrunk, Izzy Grace Whitehead, Bella Williamson, Mia Wilson, Bennie Winstead

Third Grade: McKenna Baldwin, Brayden Boone, Brooklyn Darby, Raeleigh Dickerson, Ann-Hadli Ezell, Jackson Harrison, Ashlyn Hisaw, Caden James, Peyton Killen, Riddick Killen, Abbi Loper, Hannah Mckinney, Anna Catherine Moore, Lexie Page, Hallea Pope, Karson Ramirez, Luke Rush, Maycen Savell, Braxlee Shumaker, Jagger Stephens, Maggie Carlyle Townsend, Easten Williams, Griffin Winstead

Fourth Grade: Joely Kate Adkins, Cooper Capps, Erin Ferguson, Leann Goss, Skyler Hancock, Adrianna Jackson, Aspen Lovern, Mady Mae Myers, Ryanne Oliver, Hannah Pullin, Aiden Robertson, Sawyer Robinson, Austin Smith, Kai Staton, Zoe Strickland, Ryder Wedgeworth

Fifth Grade: Sadie Adkins, Maggie Atkinson, William Breedlove, Cooper Warren

Sixth Grade: James Adkins, Meseanna Boler, Camiron Campbell, Abigail Cleveland, Posey Edmondson, Jude Feasel, Jacob Freeman, Julia Harrison, Annley Howell, Bailee Knight, Sophia Le, Jacie Leach, Alyssa Ledlow, Maggie Long, Destiny Moulds, Katelyn Payne, Rylee Pullin, Devon Rich, Abagail Williams

Seventh Grade:Vaiden Bouder, Chloe Cooper, Landrey Hanna

Eighth Grade: Kale Grayson, Claire Hennington, Nic Henry, Jackson Johnson, Jaylin Rogers, Hallie Smith, Heidi Strickland

Ninth Grade: Brylen Edmondson, Julia Espinoza, Sydnee Killen, Jaxen McKay, Kamryn Robinson, Bankston Rush, Jonathan Shelton, Faith Stevens, Haley Walker, Joshua Williams

Tenth Grade: Eli Cannon, Courtney Conn, Georgia Cooper, Rowan Feasel, Shelby Ferguson, Elena Harman, Rope Lovern, Makayla Posey, Katherine Willis

Eleventh Grade: Andrew Alderson, Matthew Gardner, Brendan Harrison, Greg Palculict, Autumn Payne, Alex Sharp

Twelfth Grade: Dallas Brown, Kobe Casey, Khloe Cockerham, Aly Goul, Meagan Graham, Samantha Hancock, Zac LeBlanc, Amber McDonald, Nate Moore, Seth Sessums, Savanna Smith, James Spreafico, Jaden Stinner, Karlie Thompson, JT Vance, Kayleigh Vance

Principal’s List

Second Grade: Raine Beckham, John Bufkin, Brice Cannon, Lexi Clark, Hailey Collins, Hayden Collins, Aleira Davis, D’mani Gibson, Lilli Gressett, Kylie Herrington, Dekenzie Hobson, Harli Jones, Jack Jones, Aiden Keen, Robert King, Julieanna Knight, Oliver Lopez, Ja’kailyn Murrell, Parker Pullin, CJ Rash, Maggie Redmond, Garrett Smith, Mason Spivey, Ashton Wilcher, Cameron Williams, Rylee Williams, Aiden Williamson

Third Grade: Jack Alawine, Trace Booker, Jaliyah Brown, Nic Brown, Stella Burroughs, Braxley Campbell, Chapman Conn, Maci Copeland, Lathan Donald, Shayla Eggleston, Ryder Furr, Brianne Gainey, Kelsee Gallaspy, Dartagnan Goff, Zakiya Hunter, Ansley Ishie, Madi Grace King, Logan Lang, Kayden Oakley, Kysen Patrick, Hayden Perkins, Landyn Pettis, Ava Smith, Genesis Smith, Ryann Smith, Makayla Spivey, Landon Tolbert, Kapp Ward, Beau Warren, Christopher Wilson

Fourth Grade: Kasten Anderson, Noah Bankston, Matt Boyle, Charleston Campbell, Zoie Clark, Makayla Collins, JonTyler Cook, Levi Donald, Nathan Douglas, Levi Ferguson, Bella Fultz, Eric Gardner, Paxton Gibson, WaverLeigh Gore, Vay’van Harris, Aijah Horton, Sierra Killens, Olivia Landrum, Sophia LaPeze, Caroline Manning, Brady Milling, Brody Smith, Nolan Smith, Sha’mya White

Fifth Grade: Breelyn Atkins, Dakota Butler, Lucas Carnell, Gabriel Dollar, Hayden Ferguson, Kooper Fultz, Autumn Godwin, Jake Goforth, Aubrey Goss, Erica Goss, Kemper Graham, Marlon Gray, Reilly Gregory, Brennon Hamm, Case Henry, Brooklyn Holifield, John Hopper, Elle Killen, Kiley King, Benjamin Leach, Marianna Martin, Karley Minella, Jonas Moore, Jackson Pace, Macie Parker, Samuel Phillips, Chloe Smith, Mariah Williams, River Williams, Hayden Williamson

Sixth Grade: Destiny Boyd, Trevion Boyd, Ethan Brasher, Will Chaney, Jessa Eldridge, James Gray, Turner Johnson, Isabelle King, Samara Leach, Abigail Leewer, Mary Hannah Martin, Denver McCoy, Ian McKay, Jasmine Pickens, Ava Smith, Hayden Smith, Jordan Smith, Albany Winstead, Layla Wright

Seventh Grade: LaCee Bishop, Kaleb Bishop, Mason Bradley, Carsyn Capps, Karter Cockerham, Jordan Conrad, Addisyn Fox, Hailey Hall, Madison Hollingsworth, Destiny Hunter, Sheridan Lambert, Erica Lay, Lane Nelson, Kallie Parker, Drew Sharp, Anna Claire Ward, Alanee Wheeler

Eighth Grade: McKinlee Bankston, Ava Boatwright, Jarius Carter, Dalton Chisolm, Sydney Coward, Peyton Dean, Hayden Dolan, Hunter Gressett, Will Hicks, Camenesha Holliday, Kinsley Johnson, Kyler Jones, Caleb Le, Caden Long, Lena Matthews, Javonte Moore, Maggie Peebles, Lauryn Roebuck, Gentry Ward

Ninth Grade: Kayde Crosby, Kaitlyn Harrison, Jacob King, Jr., Angelic Le, Matthew Lott, Britley Milling, Morgan Shaw, Jailyn Stribling, Aamagine Taylor, Isabella Wolverton

Tenth Grade: Madison Buckley, Sarah Chandlee, Kenyon Clay, Kolton Cockerham, Dalton Daniels, Natalie Donald, Aliyah Evans, Liam Harris, Cole Herrington, Debbie Hunter, Wes LeBlanc, McKenlee McDaniel, Ali McElhenney, Greenley Norton, Makayla Parker, Destiny Petty, Kenley Pullin, Eli Rigdon, Chandler Sanderson, Xan Tucker

Eleventh Grade: Tyler Athas, Shelby Bailey, Anna Grace Blount, Josh Boler, Nathan Burns, Zack Carnell, Britli Cleveland, Kelsie Dunehew, Annabelle Fry, Dylan Harrison, Abbie Jenkins, Ashlynn Jenkins, Trinity Lambert, Ethan Martin, Logan McCraw, Mallory McGee, Hayle McKinion, Will Rash, Natalie Thomas, Jayden Thompson, Jordan Turner, MaKayla Williams, Judd Young

Twelfth Grade: Madison Delancey, Gianna Esposito, Colby Ferguson, Garret Johnston, Kassidy Lambert, Madeline Meador, Tyler Nelson, Trevor Patchin, Hanna Richardson, Chandler Rush, Olivia Smith, Kayla Tucker, Nathan Vance, Maggie Weeks, Dustin Welborn, Katelynn Whittington, Madison Woodson